RINGWISE PRO-AM BOXING
SHANGHAI

The place where people who are serious about boxing...get serious

Welcome


Welcome to  Ringwise Pro—Am Boxing...the place where everyone is welcome. The very first thing I ask when someone comes to the gym for the first time, is this, "Why boxing training?" If you want to get in shape, look no further...you have definitely come to the right place - It's a well known fact that boxing training is one of the very best all over body workouts there is. If you are a beginner and want to learn to box - welcome...it's great to be a part of your journey. I welcome both amateur and professional boxers and I ask only one thing of everyone who trains with me...Give me 100% in the gym and I promise you, you will get 100% of me in return.

Ringwise Pro-Am Boxing

About Us


I have never really done any advertising or gone in for any fancy marketing ideas promising marvelous things to people who take out a membership with me and I am sure that most of the people who do train with me, found me by accident or learned about me through word of mouth and anyone who knows me well, knows that with me, it has never been about the money - It's always been about the training and the people I train and I have always tried to give good, solid honest training at a very good price. 

Ringwise Boxing have trained people in Shanghai since 2008 and a great deal has changed since then...when I arrived in Shanghai in 2007, there wasn't a boxing gym to be found...especially where foreigners could train and now, there seems to be a boxing gym on every street corner, which isn't a bad thing - It shows that boxing training is very popular these days here in Shanghai.

I always let people have a free training session as I feel that if you are paying your 'hard earned cash' to someone to train you, it's good to see what you are getting for your money and beside that, it's nice if you get along with the trainer...and the rest of the people who train there. In fact, I always advise people to try every gym and every trainer they can, because what is good for one person might not be good for another. This leads me into telling you to please get in touch to book your free training session - Please use the online form, telephone 136 0171 6554 or mail me at training@ringwisepro-amboxing.com


Training


The training is hard...however, the people who train with Ringwise Pro-Am Boxing are the friendliest people you will find anywhere...the trainer is a miserable old git, but beneath his dark, depressive exterior, there beats a heart of gold and in there somewhere there is a soul filled with joy just waiting to burst free!
Below are a few questions & answers regarding training with Ringwise Pro-Am Boxing

Q: What do I have to do to get started?
A: Just turn up - The first lesson is always free. You need to know that the trainer you choose, is right for you. I always tell people to try as many gyms and trainers as they can before choosing, after all, you will be parting with your hard earned cash and you need to know the trainer you choose is good for you.

Q: Do I need any special equipment to start?
A: No, just bring some clothes to train in - Don't be buying boxing gloves and what have you until you know you're going to stick at it...there are always gloves in the gym you can use.

Q: Will I do some sparring?
A: Maybe never - Some people like to use boxing training to keep fit, and do everything a boxer does apart from sparring. I will only let you spar when I think you are ready and even then, only if you want to...you will never be pushed into sparring.

Q: What will we do on the first lesson?
A: We will begin by learning the proper stance and once you have learned this, we will start with one of the most important things there is in boxing...footwork and as the weeks go by, we will learn how to punch and eventually put everything together.

Use the online form, email, or telephone for details and I look forward to seeing you in the gym

Email: training@ringwisepro-amboxing.com

Tel: 136 0171 6554

See you in the gym!





What People Have to Say


Contact


  • 168 Tianshan Branch Road, Hongqiao Electronic Plaza Busness Building, Room 408
  • 10/15 minute walk from the Weining Lu Metro Station - Line 2...exit 1

WBC Asian boxing council Rankings - september


September 2021

STRAWWEIGHT
(105 LBS)

CHAMPION
VACANT

CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
VACANT
SILVER CHAMPION
VACANT


Ranking
1. Danai Ngiabphukhiaw (THA)
2. Marco John Rementizo (PHI)
3. Rey Caitom (PHI)
4. Pedro Taduran (PHI)
5. DianXing Zhu (CHN)
6. Melvin Jerusalem (PHI)
7. Jonathan Almacen (PHI)
8. Joel Lino (PHI)
9. Cris Ganoza (PHI)
10. ArAr Andales (PHI)
11. Wichet Sengprakhon (THA)
12. Jin Ping Yang (CHN)
13. Rene Mark Cuarto (PHI)
14. Joey Canoy (PHI)
15. Victorio Saludar (PHI)

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
(108 LBS)

CHAMPION
VACANT

CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
VACANT
SILVER CHAMPION
VACANT

Ranking
1. Pongsaklek Nakornloung (THA)
2. Thanongsak Simsri (THA)
3. Xiang Li (CHN)
4. Dave Apolinario (PHI)
5. Mark Vicelles (PHI)
6. Christian Araneta (PHI)
7. Awirut Chaladloes (THA)
8. Randy Petacorin (PHI)
9. Jerry Tomogdan (PHI)
10. Phanuwit Siriwong (THA)
11. Junlun Zhao (CHN)
12. Seksan Khumdee (THA)
13. Hisar Mawan (INA)
14. Pattawee Phansawat (THA)
15. Fangyong Zhang (CHN)

FLYWEIGHT
(112 LBS)

CHAMPION
THANANCHAI CHARUNPHAK (THA)
WON TITLE: MAR 7, 2020
1ST DEFENSE: NOV 7, 2020
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
VACANT
SILVER CHAMPION
VACANT

Ranking

1. Cris Alfante (PHI)
2. Ardin Diale (PHI)
3. Junto Nakatani (JPN)
4. Taku Kuwahara (JPN)
5. Aran Dipaen (THA)
6. Adrian Lerasan (PHI)
7. Giemel Magramo (PHI)
8. Ricardo Sueno (PHI)
9. Pigmy Phulaikhao (THA)
10. KJ Cataraja (PHI)
11. Diomel Diocos (PHI)
12. Rongguo Wu (CHN)
13. Renoel Pael (PHI)
14. Thitisak Hoitong (THA)
15. Wulan Toulehazi (CHN)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT
(115 LBS)

CHAMPION
PHONGSAPHON PANYAKUM (THA)
WON TITLE: DEC 5, 2020
1ST DEFENSE: MAR 13, 2021
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
VACANT
SILVER CHAMPION
KONGFAH CP FRESHMART (THA)
WON TITLE: MAR 6, 2021

Ranking
1. Kongfah CP Freshart (THA)
2. Yodmongkol CP Freshmart (THA)
3. ZongLi He (CHN)
4. Kompayak Shingi Dojo (THA)
5. Sarawut Thawornkham (THA)
6. George Lumoly (INA)
7. Michael Dasmarinas (PHI)
8. Bin Zhou (CHN)
9. Nattapong Jankaew (THA)
10. Cris Paulino (PHI)
11. Turat Osmonov (KGZ)
12. Justine Darap (PHI)
13. Richard Claveras (PHI)
14. Artem Tkachenko (RUS)

BANTAMWEIGHT
(118 LBS)

CHAMPION
NAWAPHON NAKORNLOUNG (THA)
WON TITLE: JUL 21, 2018
4TH DEFENSE: JUL 25, 2020
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
PETCH CPF (THAILAND)
WON TITLE: AUG 28, 2020
1ST DEFENSE: APR 3, 2021

SILVER CHAMPION
VACANT

Ranking
1. Petch CPF (THA)
2. Yougu Yu (CHN)
3. Carl Jammes Martin (PHI)
4. Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)
5. Longyi Hu (CHN)
6. Prachanchay PK Saenchaimuaythai (THA)
7. Jun Blazo (PHI)
8. Jun Zhao (CHN)
9. Brock Javis (AUS)
10. Flasidus Nuno (INA)
11. Jessie Espinas (PHI)
12. Boonrueang Phayom (THA)
13. Yushihiro Utsumi (JPN)
14. Nicky Jordan Nainggolan (INA)
15. Petchbarngborn Kokietgym (THA)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
(122 LBS)

CHAMPION
CHAINOI WORAWUT (THA)
WON TITLE: OCT 19, 2019
3RD DEFENSE: MAR 13, 2021
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
VACANT
SILVER CHAMPION
DONG HO KEUM (KOR)
WON TITLE: APR 4, 2021

Ranking
1. Rolando Servania (PHI)
2. Zhong Liu (CHN)
3. Fan Cai (CHN)
4. Mike Plania (PHI)
5. Xiaolu Mou (CHN)
6. Alvin Medura (PHI)
7. Dong Ho Keum (KOR)
8. Bienvenido Ligas (PHI)
9. Ken Jordan (PHI)
10. Ruben Manakane (INA)
11. Yuttapong Tongdee (THA)
12. Daichi Matsuura (JPN)
13. Chunlei Lin (CHN)
14. Sam Goodman (AUS)

FEATHERWEIGHT
(126 LBS)

CHAMPION
HASIBULLAH AHMADI (AFG)
WON TITLE: AUG 20, 2021
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
ONGEN SAKNOSIWI (INA)
WON TITLE: SEP 7, 2019
SILVER CHAMPION
VACANT

Ranking
1. Mark Magsayao (PHI)
2. Rauf Aghayev (AZE)
3. Mark Urvanov (RUS)
4. Ongen Saknosiwi (INA)
5. Jhon Gemino (PHI)
6. Joel Kwong (PHI)
7. Amnat Ruenroeng (THA)
8. Pungluang Sor Singyu (THA)
9. Alie Laurel (PHI)
10. Kwan Lee (KOR)
11. Arnel Baconaje (PHI)
12. Genesis Servania (PHI)
13. Jong Seon Kang (KOR)
14. Michael Landero (INA)
15. Qiang Ma (CHN)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
(130 LBS)

CHAMPION
JACKSON JON ENGLAND (AUS)
WON TITLE: MAY 28, 2021
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
WANCHANA CPF (THA)
WON TITLE: OCT 30, 2020
SILVER CHAMPION
VACANT
AUSTRALASIA CHAMPION
BILLY DIB (AUSTRALIA)
WON TITLE: DEC 21, 2019

Ranking
1. Billy Dib (AUS)
2. Defry Palulu (PHI)
3. Xiang Li (CHN)
4. Wanchana Meenayothin (THA)
5. Yongchao Sheng (CHN)
6. Hamzah Farouk (SIN)
7. Ryo Sagawa (JPN)
8. Liam Wilson (AUS)
9. Campee Singwangcha (THA)
10. Joe Noynay (PHI)
11. Chia Ching Hung (TAI)
12. Lingjie Xia (CHN)
13. Akzhol Sulaimanbek Uulu (KGZ)
14. Yu Che Li (TAi)
15. Alimzhan Tursunov (KAZ)
16. Muhamad Ridhwan (SIN)

LIGHTWEIGHT
(135 LBS)

CHAMPION
APICHET PETCHMANEE (THA)
WON TITLE: AUG 17, 2019
4TH DEFENSE: AUG 20, 2021
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
NURTAS AZHBENOV (KAZ)
WON TITLE: FEB 27, 2021
SILVER CHAMPION
VILDAN MINASOV (RUS)
WON TITLE: SEP 27, 2020

Ranking
1. Jaber Zayani (IRN)
2. Tsendbaata Erdenebat (MON)
3. James Mokoginta (INA)
4. Nurtas Azhenov (KAZ)
5. Yongqiang Yang (CHN)
6. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (TAJ)
7. Pharanpetch Tor Buamas (THA)
8. Phumiritdet Chonlathondamrongkun (THA)
9. Musheg Adoian (RUS)
10. Ari Agustian (INA)
11. Vildan Minasov (RUS)
12. Hebi Marapu (INA)
13. Takuya Watanabe (JPN)
14. Zaur Abdullaev (RUS)
15. Roman Andreev (RUS)
16. Isa Chaniev (RUS)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
(140 LBS)

CHAMPION
VACANT
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
OLEKSANDR ABRAMIAN (UKR)
WON TITLE: FEB 13, 2021
SILVER CHAMPION
ADLAN ABDURASHIDOV (RUS)
WON TITLE: SEP 19, 2019
AUSTRALASIA CHAMPION
STEVE SPARK (AUS)
WON TITLE: NOV 4, 2020

Ranking
1. Steve Spark (AUS)
2. Anvar Turapov (UZB)
3. Fedor Papazov (RUS)
4. Oleksandr Abramian (UKR)
5. Atchariya Wirojanasunobol (THA)
6. Liam Paro (AUS)
7. Rikki Naito (JPN)
8. Galim Shagatay (KAZ)
9. Darragh Foley (AUS)
10. Cairo George (NZL)
11. Adlan Abdurashidov (RUS)
12. Lei Wang (CHN)
13. Adam Diu Abdulhamid (PHI)
14. Zoravor Petrosian (UKR)
15. Kaewfah Tor Buamas (THA)

WELTERWEIGHT
(147 LBS)

CHAMPION
KENBATI HAIYILAO (CHN)
WON TITLE: NOV 16, 2019
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
VACANT
SILVER CHAMPION
MIN HO JUNG (KOR)
WON TITLE: JUL 3, 2021

Ranking
1. Youil Dong (CHN)
2. Steve Gago (AUS)
3. In Duck Seo (KOR)
4. Min Ho Jung (KOR)
5. Dacong Wang (CHN)
6. Shoki Sakai (JPN)
7. Vaibhav Singh Yadav (IND)
8. Bobirzhan Mominov (KAZ)
9. Ben Kite (AUS)
10. Andrew Hunt (AUS)
11. Geisler AP (INA)
12. Sadudee Tor Buamas (THA)
13. Fahpetch Singmanassak (THA)
14. John Ruba (INA)
15. Sonny Katiandagho (PHI)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
(154 LBS)

CHAMPION
VACANT
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
SAGAR NARWAT (IND)
WON TITLE: SEP 3, 2021
SILVER CHAMPION
VACANT
AUSTRALASIA CHAMPION
JOEL CAMILLERI (AUS)
WON TITLE: MAY 15, 2021

Ranking
1. Joel Camilleri (AUS)
2. Islam Edisultanov (RUS)
3. Magomed Kurbanov (RUS)
4. Stevie Ongen Ferdinandus (INA)
5. Sagar Narwat (IND)
6. Daniel Lewis (AUS)
7. Sadriddin Akhmedov (KAZ)
8. Evgeny Terentiev (RUS)
9. Nurbol Sultanbay (KAZ)
10. Nursultan Zhangabayev (KAZ)
11. Tonghui Li (CHN)
12. Troy O’Malley (AUS)
13. Manfa Looksaikongdin (THA)
14. Ulugbek Sobirov (UZB)
15. Mielifeier Dalielibieke (CHN)

MIDDLEWEIGHT
(160 LBS)

CHAMPION
VACANT
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
STEPAN DIYUN (RUS)
WON TITLE: DEC 21, 2020
SILVER CHAMPION
VACANT

Ranking
1. Ainiwaer Yilixiati (CHN)
2. Andrey Sirotkin (RUS)
3. Stepan Diyun (RUS)
4. Kazuto Takesako (JPN)
5. Apisit Sangmuang (THA)
6. Michael Flannery (THA/UK)
7. Uensal Arik (TUR)
8. Apti Ustarkhanov (RUS)
9. Tej Pratap Singh (IND)
10. Gaganpreet Sharma (IND)
11. Heuk San Lee (KOR)
12. Rae Hyuk Jung (KOR)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
(168 LBS)

CHAMPION
AIDOS YERBOSSYNULY (KAZ)
WON TITLE: DEC 21, 2019
2ND DEFENSE: DEC 16, 2020
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
VACANT
SILVER CHAMPION
VACANT

Ranking
1. Pavel Silyagin (RUS)
2. Rohan Murdock (AUS)
3. Zulipikaer Maimaitiali (CHN)
4. Wuzhati Nuerlang (CHN)
5. Brijesh Meena (IND)
6. Adli Hafidz (MAS)
7. Lukes Ndafoluma (PHI)
8. Rafi Majid (SIN)
9. Magomed Magomedov (RUS)
10. Darryl Edmund Kho (SIN)
11. Cesar Mateo Tapia (AUS)
12. Eldor Abdukodirov (UZB)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
(175 LBS)

CHAMPION
MANSUR ELSAEV (AUT)
WON TITLE: DEC 7, 2019
1ST DEFENSE: AUG 8, 2021
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
ABDULKHAMID KHAKIMOV (UZB)
WON TITLE: FEB 14, 2021
SILVER CHAMPION
DZHAMAI USMANOV (UKR)
WON TITLE: FEB 13, 2021

Ranking
1. Armenak Hovhannisyan (GER)
2. Abdulkhamid Khakimov (UZB)
3. Faris Chevalier (AUS)
4. Blake Caparello (AUS)
5. Chaloemporn Singwancha (THA)
6. John Korake (PNG)
7. Sukru Altay (TUK)
8. Dzhamal Usmanov (UKR)
9. Migcun Chen (CHN)
10. Dmitrii Chudinov (RUS)
11. Yosko Stoychev (BLR)
12. Don Parueang (THA)

CRUSIERWEIGHT
(200 LBS)

CHAMPION
ZHAOXIN ZHANG (CHN)
WON TITLE: DEC 26, 2020
CHAMPION IN RECESS
MUHAMAD FARKHAN (MAL)
WON TITLE: DEC 29, 2019
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
YEDIL KOZHAMBERDIYEV (KAZ)
WON TITLE: SEP 23, 2020
SILVER CHAMPION
ARTAVAZD AROYAN (RUS)
WON TITLE: FEB 22, 2020

Ranking
1. Aleksei Papin (RUS)
2. Jai Opetaia (AUS)
3. Ruslan Fayfer (RUS)
4. Qu Peng (CHN)
5. Yury Kashinsky (RUS)
6. Yedil Kozhamberdiyev (KAZ)
7. Trent Broadhurst (AUS)
8. Floyd Masson (AUS)
9. Jianzheng Wang (CHN)
10. Artavazd Aroan (RUS)
11. Yousof Mohammadiosmanvandi (IRN)
12. Kuldeep Singh (IND)

HEAVYWEIGHT
(>200 LBS)

CHAMPION
VLADYSLAV SIRENKO (UKR)
WON TITLE: DEC 13, 2020
CONTINENTAL CHAMPION
JACK MULOWAYI (BEL)
WON TITLE: APR 8, 2021
SILVER CHAMPION
VACANT
AUSTRALASIA CHAMPION
JOSEPH GOODALL (AUS)
WON TITLE: MAR 27, 2021

Ranking
1. Joseph Goodall (AUS)
2. Justis Huni (AUS)
3. Apti Davtaev (RUS)
4. Zhilei Zhang (CHN)
5. Aleksandr Ustinov (RUS)
6. Demsey McKean (AUS)
7.Vladyslav Sirenko (UKR)
8. Hemi Ahio (NZL)
9. Faiga Opelu (AUS)
10. Serdar Avci (TUR)
11. Kostiantyn Dovbyshchenko (UKR)
12. Ivan Shvayko (UKR)

































WBA Asia Rankings - August 2021


MINIMUMWEIGHT

Champion: SANHAJATE KAEWPOON THA
1 TAWANAT NAKOON THA
2 JOEL LINO PHL
3 TAKUMI SAKAE JPN
4 MINH-PHAT SAM VNM
5 TSUBASA KOURA JPN
6 MASATAKA TANIGUCHI JPN
7 ARAR ANDALES PHL
8 JOEY CANOY PHL
9 THANI NARINRAM THA
10 GAREN DIAGAN PHL
11 SAMUEL SALVA PHL
12 REY LORETO PHL
13 JONATHAN ALMACEN PHL
14 ROBERT PARADERO PHL
15 ARISTON STON PHL


LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPIONSHIP VACANT
1 PATTAWEE PHANSAWAT (SOUTH Champ.) THA
2 ANDIKA D’GOLDEN BOY IDN
3 DAVE APOLINARIO PHL
4 TIBO MONABESA IDN
5 MARK VICELLES PHL
6 XIANG LI CHN
7 JONATHAN TACONING PHL
8 TETSUYA HISADA JPN
9 JAYSON VAYSON PHL
10 HISAR MAWAN IDN
11 CHARLIE MALUPANGUE PHL
12 JOHN MICHAEL ZULUETA PHL
13 JESSE ESPINAS PHL
14 XIAOKANG SONG CHN
15 MELANIUS MIRIN IDN


FLYWEIGHT

Champion: TANES ONGJUNTA THA
1 DAVE APOLINARIO (SOUTH Champ.) PHL 
2 WULAN TUOLEHAZI CHN 
3 CARLO CAESAR PENALOSA PHL
4 JAYSEVER ABCEDE PHL
5 RYOTA YAMAUCHI JPN
6 SARAWUT THAWORNKHAM THA 
7 KOMGRICH NANTAPECH THA
8 WENFENG GE CHN
9 THITISAK HOITONG THA 
10 GENESIS LIBRANZA PHL
 11 JENY BOY BOCA PHL 
12 NARAST AIENLENG THA 
13 ALPHOE DAGAYLOAN PHL
 14 SURIYAN SATORN THA 
15 ESNETH DOMINGO PHL  

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

Champion: NATTAPONG JANKAEW  THA
1 LAP-CHEONG CHEONG (EAST Champ.) MAC 
 2 ADRIAN LERASAN PHL
 3 BIENVENIDO LIGAS PHL 
4 RYOJI FUKUNAGA JPN
 5 DENVER CUELLO PHL
 6 YUTTAPONG TONGDEE THA 
7 MASAYOSHI HASHIZUME JPN
 8 JADE BORNEA PHL 
9 VYACHESLAV MIRZAEV RUS 
10 SHO ISHIDA JPN 
11 VAN-THAO TRAN VET 
12 RYUICHI FUNAI JPN 
13 KI-CHANG GO KOR 
14 ARTHIT KAEWBANTID THA 
15 FANGYONG ZHANG CHN  

BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: JUN ZHAO CHN
1 BOONRUEANG PHAYOM (EAST Champ.) THA 
2 NONTHASITH PETCHNAMTHONG (SOUTH Champ.) THA 
3 CARL JAMMES MARTIN PHL 
4 NIKOLAI POTAPOV RUS
 5 MICHAEL DASMARINAS PHL
 6 SHINGO WAKE JPN 
7 TASSANA SANPATTAN THA
 8 JESS RHEY WAMINAL PHL 
9 KAI CHIBA JPN 
10 SUKPRASERD PONPITAK THA 
11 JAY FRANCIS BURAY PHL 
12 NAWAPHON KAIKANHA THA 
13 ROLLY SUMALPONG PHL 
14 KEN JORDAN PHL 
15 HAMSON LAMANDAU IDN

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPIONSHIP VACANT
 1 MIN JANG (EAST Champ.) KOR 
2 ALBERT PAGARA PHL
 3 MUKHAMMAD SHEKHOV UZB 
4 RYO AKAHO JPN 
5 JEO SANTISMA PHL
 6 GENESIS SERVANIA PHL 
7 YUSAKU KUGA JPN
 8 ZHONG LIU CHN 
9 DAISUKE SUGITA JPN 
10 VIRGEL VITOR PHL
 11 BO-HAO SUN CHN 
12 YERZHAN ZALILOV KAZ 
13 CHAIYAPONG PHONGWANKITTIKUN THA 
14 JON BASAN IDN 
15 BRIAN LOBETANIA PHL

FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: ANURAK THISA  THA
1 ARNON YUPANG (SOUTH Champ.) THA 
2 DAVE PENALOSA PHL 
3 JHACK TEPORA PHL 
4 AMNAT RUENROENG THA
 5 ONGEN SAKNOSIWI IDN
 6 JONG-SUN GANG KOR 
7 OSCAR MASTERTODDYGYM THA 
8 JAMES MOKOGINTA IDN 
9 JAE-WOO LEE KOR 
10 DONG-KWAN LEE KOR 
11 YANGYANG LUO CHN 
12 QIANG MA CHN
13 KJ NATUPLAG PHL 
14 ALI LAUREL PHL 
15 NORT BEAUCHAMP THA  

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: ROLDAN ALDEA PHL 
1 SHAVKAT RAKHIMOV TJK 
2 JOE NOYNAY PHL
 3 XIANG-XIANG SUN CHN 
4 MUKHAMMADKHUJA YAQUBOV TAJ
 5 MUHAMAD RIDHWAN SGP 
6 MIKHAIL ALEXEEV RUS 
7 ALBERT BATYRGAZIEV RUS 
8 AKZHOL SULAIMANBEK UULU KGZ
 9 HEBI MARAPU IDN 
10 WEN-SONG LIU CHN 
11 DA XU CHN 
12 ALVIUS MAUFANI IDN 
13 RUBEN MANAKANE IDN 
14 JR MAGBOO PHL 
15 MASARU SUEYOSHI JPN

LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPIONSHIP VACANT 
 1 ALEXANDER DEVYATOV RUS 
2 ARI AGUSTIAN IDN 
3 VLADIMIR SARUKHANYAN RUS 
4 VAGE SARUKHANYAN RUS
 5 ROMERO DUNO PHL 
6 AIK SHAKHNAZARYAN RUS 
7 DAUD YORDAN IDN 
8 SHUICHIRO YOSHINO JPN 
9 CAMPEE PHAYOM THA 
10 HWANG-KIL KIM KOR 
11 ABDURASUL ISMOILOV UZB 
12 YEERLAN NUERLANBIEKE CHN 
13 SACHIN DEKWAL IND 
14 MUHAMMAD BILAL PAK
 15 PAVEL MALIKOV RUS

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

 Champion: PHOOBADIN YOOHANNGOH THA
1 DAULET DAUKENOV (EAST Champ.) KAZ 
2 ANDREY MAIK (SOUTH Champ.) RUS 
3 SHOXJAHON ERGASHEV UZB 
4 APINAN KONGSONG THA
 5 EDUARD TROYANOVSKY RUS 
6 SHU UTSUKI JPN
 7 RADIK GRIGORYAN RUS 
8 YUSUKE KONNO JPN 
9 AL RIVERA PHL 
10 CRISTIANO AOQUI JPN 
11 JOO-YOUNG KIM KOR 
12 VALENTINE HOSOKAWA JPN 
13 SHOKI SAKAI JPN 
14 ATCHARIYA WIROJANASUNBOL THA
 15 VIPIN KUMAR IDN

WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: IN-DUCK SEO KOR
1 SHAKHABAS MAKHMUDOV (EAST Champ.) RUS 
2 GEISLER AP (SOUTH Champ.) IDN 
3 KUDRATILLO ABDUKAKHOROV UZB 
4 BAISHANBO NASIYIWULA CHN 
5 YOULI DONG CHN 
6 SHOKI SAKAI JPN 
7 KEITA OBARA JPN 
8 BOBIRZHAN MOMINOV KAZ 
9 JASUR AKHMADJONOV UZB 
10 JAYER INSON PHL 
11 RYOTA YADA JPN 
12 LARRY SIWU IDN 
13 VAIBHAV SINGH YADAV IND 
14 KRAI SETTHAPHON THA 
15 JUNG-KYUNG LEE KOR  

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: RICARDO RUBEN VILLALBA ARG 
Interim Champion: TUMAERBIEKE NUERBIEKE CHN 
1 RAMZAN BAYSAROV (EAST Champ.) RUS 
2 MAGOMED KURBANOV RUS 
3 KANAT ISLAM KAZ 
4 HIRONOBU MATSUNAGA JPN
 5 EDGAR GHUKASYAN RUS 
6 TAKESHI INOUE JPN
 7 ULUGBEK SOBIROV UZB
 8 AKINORI WATANABE JPN 
9 NURSULTAN ZHANGABAYEV KAZ 
10 CHENG SU CHN 
11 ISMAIL ILIEV RUS 
12 MIELIFEIER DALIELIBIEKE CHN 
13 TONGHUI LI CHN
 14 EVGENY TERENTIEV RUS 
15 DONG-WOO KIM KOR

MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion: EDGARD MOSKVICHEV RUS 
1 SHAMIL KHATAEV (SOUTH Champ.) RUS 
2 ISLAM EDISULTANOV (EAST Champ.) RUS 
3 MAGOMED MADIEV RUS
 4 KAZUTO TAKESAKO JPN 
5 AINIWAER YILIXIATI CHN 
6 VARAZDAT MKRTCHYAN RUS 
7 MEKHRUBON SANGINOV TAJ 
8 ULUGBEK KHABERDIEV UZB 
9 ISMAT GULIYEV AZE 
10 ABAY TOLESH KAZ 
11 DANILO CREATI AUS 
12 SUNG-JAE JO KOR 
13 SHINOBU CHARLIE HOSOKAWA JPN 
14 ARTUR OSIPOV RUS 
15 SAPARBAY AIDAROV KAZ  

SUPER MIDDLWEIGHT

Champion: DINH-HOANG TRUONG VNM 
Interim Champion: PAVEL SILYAGIN RUS 
1 ASLAMBEK IDIGOV (EAST Champ.) RUS
 2 AIDOS YERBOSSYNULY KAZ
 3 VLADIMIR SHISHKIN RUS
4 ANDREY SIROTKIN RUS 
5 BRIJESH MEENA IND
 6 AZIZBEK ABDUGOFUROV UZB 
7 ZULIPIKAER MAIMAITIALI CHN 
8 ARTYSH LOPSAN RUS 
9 ADLI HAFIDZ MYS 
10 RAFI MAJID SGP 
11 VIJENDER SINGH IND 
12 SHERZOD KHUSANOV UZB
 13 AREST SAAKYAN RUS 
14 TAE-SAN KIL CAM 
15 SERGEY GOROKHOV RUS

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: TEWA KIRAM THA 
1 UMAR SALAMOV RUS  
2 FANLONG MENG CHN 
3 ARSEN AZIEV RUS 
4 ZHANIBEK ALIMKHANULY KAZ 
5 PENG QU CHN 
6 SUKRU ALTAY TUR 
7 ARUTYUN AVETISYAN RUS 
8 MING-CUN CHEN CHN
 9 GASAN GASANOV RUS 
10 CHALEOMPRON SAWATSUK THA 
11 ABDULKHAMID KHAKIMOV TAJ 
12 ALI AKHMEDOV KAZ 
13 MUKHAMMAD ALIEV TAJ 
14 IBRAGIM TSUROV RUS 
15 MARK CHIMIDOV RUS  

CRUISERWEIGHT

Champion: MUHAMAD FARKHAN MYS
1 TIMUR SAKULIN (SOUTH Champ.) RUS 
2 YEDIL KOZHAMBERDIYEV (EAST Champ.) KAZ 
3 ALEKSEI PAPIN RUS 
4 ALEXEY EGOROV RUS 
5 YURY KASHINSKY RUS 
6 MAKSIM VLASOV RUS 
7 ALI BALOYEV KAZ 
8 JIAN-ZHENG WANG CHN 
9 ZHAOXIN ZHANG CHN 
10 DMITRY KUDRYASHOV RUS 
11 MOHAMMADALI BAYAT FARID IRA 
12 RUSLAN FAYFER RUS 
13 HYUN-TAE BAE KOR 
14 VIKAS SINGH IND 
15 JONG-KOOK KIM KOR

HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: MURAT GASSIEV RUS 
IN RECESS: ERIC PEN KHM 
1 ALEXANDER USTINOV RUS 
2 SERGEY KUZMIN RUS 
3 ZHILEI ZHANG CHN 
4 RUSLAN MYRSATAYEV KAZ 
5 KYOTARO FUJIMOTO JPN 
6 UMUT CAMKIRAN TUR 
7 APTI DAVTAEV RUS 
8 MUHAMMADRASUL MAJIDOV RUS
 9 ZHAN KOSSOBUTSKIY KAZ 
10 VLADMIR TERESHKIN RUS 
11 IVAN DYCHKO KAZ 
12 SUNG-MIN LEE KOR 
13 KOTATSU TAKEHARA JPN 
14 NURSULTAN AMANZHOLOV KAZ 
15 MAN-SUK LEE KOR

Qupeng - Boxer


Qupeng - Cruiserweight Champion from Mongolia

Qupeng - Cruiserweight Champion from Mongolia

After two-years of inactivity, Qupeng is back in the gym training hard

Read More